Greater Fort Myers Dog Club Lakeland, FL 2020-02-16
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1418
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Dyna Vestal
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 524
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 41
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Haleigh Roller
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 524
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Firelight's Swipe Right
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Rippling Waters Brown Bart JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Luxe The Grand Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Lane Rae's Mystery Of Illusion
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN SC OA MXJ NF TKA
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Mephisto Dances With The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Sprcial CGC WAC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Beauideal Rock Paper Scissors
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHS Southdown Ready Set Reign
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Tokie Turn The World Around
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Trilogy's Slight Of Hand
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's Turn On The Magic At Wavecrest
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.