Memphis Kennel Club, Inc. Tunica, MS 2020-02-16
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 620
Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dawn Gabig
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Wooten
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 223
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Glo-Star's Hug of Thunder
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dawn Gabig
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Addison Stephenson
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Rozebottel's Mumm de Mumm
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Guns Blazing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Mirepoix's She's Got The Hammer
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: CH Grand River's It Is What It Is
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Wayamba's Adventure Seeker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Shinto's Sworn To Protect And Serve
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Lazy D-Bluebonnet's Magic Kingdom
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Ixas Dontcha Wish Your Girlfriend Was Hot Like Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Confetti Tocoa Chance's Are BCAT
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Absolute Massie Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicarin Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CGCU TN CAA FCAT CGCA
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lucia's Dream Some Like It Hot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Marchwind Finito
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Silhouette's Seeking Nirvana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 85
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dulcinea Denali
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Something's Afoot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 620
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHB Finnadian Arkadia
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dawn Gabig
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Gabriella Von Weisse Orchidee
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.