Leavenworth Kennel Club Kansas City, MO 2020-03-06
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1313
Best In Show
- Judge: Albert Berrios
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 464
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Dawin Firefly
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 23
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 23
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Kimberly Meredith
- Entry: 204
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foley's Frat Party CGC
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHB Vasco
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Coldwater's Big Shoes To Fill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Ker-Win My Blue Heaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Double Blue Helix California Dreamin' RN CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Lazy D-Bluebonnet's Magic Kingdom
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Timberknoll's Golden Bow CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Elliot Weiss
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Laroh's Wyoming Delight
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Enchanted's Pay Up Sucker
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Osage N Ambers TNT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jan Paulk
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Doris Cozart
- Entry: 197
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Arborhill's Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Swan's Grand Jete Of Tercan
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Aryggeth's Shake Down
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Dynasty's Epic Adventure At Sunpeak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ann Roth
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Highfield Queen Of The Night At Naissur CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.