Monticello New York Kennel Club, Inc. Middletown, NY 2020-03-07
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 537
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judy Harrington
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Judy Harrington
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Erin Blaisure
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Myers
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Erin Blaisure
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Imre Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy Harrington
- Entry: 116
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Heywire N Deep harbor Love That Dirty Water JH CD AX OAJ NF
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Solaris Playing Like Nobody's Business JH RN
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Reedly Road Supreme At Hallam
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kochana's Deja Vu II CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard El Diablo
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Am. Made's Wayward Queen At Steinwald
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael D. Buckley
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleanntan's Sure Shot Grey Joy
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hiwater Steuer's Eye Of The Storm
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Joval Pot Of Gold
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Avalon's Rocket Man @ Rexroth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Chadwick Frequent Dlyer At Hudsonview
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Too Cool For School
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxfire's Stellar Beauty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 61
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Idylls Dancing In The Dark
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Prestige's Kodak Moment
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Karma's Lunar Blazing Jet Star RI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.