Photos from Events through February 13, 2011 |
Call Name: |
Lindsay |
Breed: |
Beagle, 13 inch |
|||
Owned by: |
Kiki Courtelis & Kathy Forbes & Connie Conger & Judy Forbes |
Bred by: |
Kathy Forbes & Judy Forbes |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Springfieldnsklyine'sbigshot |
Dam: |
Ch. Skyline's Wild-N-Wicked |
|||
Handled by: |
Frank Murphy |
|||||
Multiple BIS Winner - Multiple BISS winner - Multiple Group Winner 2010 Cairn Terrier National Roving Specialty Winner - 2011 WKC Best of Breed Winner |
||||||
Call Name: |
Ashley |
Breed: |
Cairn Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Victor Malzoni Jr. |
Bred by: |
Victor Malzoni Jr. |
|||
Award: |
Best of Breed |
Judge: |
Mrs. Rosalind Kraus Kramer |
|||
Show: |
Westminster Kennel Club |
Date: |
February 15, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Highland Spend-A-Penny Of Wolfpit |
Dam: |
Edith Piaf from Astoria Bay |
|||
Handled by: |
Gabriel & Ivonne Rangel |
|||||
MAX GETS BETTER AND BETTER |
||||||
Call Name: |
Max |
Breed: |
Standard Schnauzer |
|||
Owned by: |
Donald G. Morse |
Bred by: |
Heather Pederson |
|||
Award: |
Select Dog |
Judge: |
Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton |
|||
Show: |
Gold Country Kennel Club |
Date: |
September 4, 2010 |
|||
Sire: |
GCh. Charisma Maxim von Diable |
Dam: |
GCh. Steinhaus Tres Bien |
|||
Handled by: |
Mark Allen |
|||||
Call Name: |
Betsy |
Breed: |
Scottish Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Victor Malzoni Jr. & Jerson Valle & Vandra Huber |
Bred by: |
Vandra Huber & Michael Krolewski |
|||
Award: |
Best of Winners & Best of Breed |
Judges: |
Mr. Richard William Powell & Mr. Edd E. Bivin |
|||
Show: |
Montgomery Kennel Club & Charleston Kennel Club |
Date: |
October 10, 2010 & January 30, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Land Rose JP All Right |
Dam: |
Ch. McVan's Fire Starter |
|||
Handled by: |
Rebecca Cross |
|||||
Call Name: |
Timmy |
Breed: |
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel |
|||
Owned by: |
Dr. John Ioia & Carol Rose & Kate Rose & Darlene Petralia |
Bred by: |
Dr. John Ioia & Carol Rose & Kate Rose & Darlene Petralia |
|||
Award: |
Toy Group Fourth |
Judge: |
Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman |
|||
Show: |
Livonia Kennel Club |
Date: |
January 21, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Sanickro Magic Star |
Dam: |
Ch. Karlee's Into The Mystic |
|||
Handled by: |
Karen Mammano |
|||||
Starting the year with a fabulous win after BBE & AOM at AKC/Eukanuba National Championship - Just watch Cooper move! |
||||||
Call Name: |
Cooper |
Breed: |
Wirehaired Dachshund |
|||
Owned by: |
Thomas Lockyer & Kathleen Lockyer & Mark Chryssanthis & Sandi Chryssanthis |
Bred by: |
Thomas Lockyer & Kathleen Lockyer |
|||
Award: |
Hound Group First |
Judge: |
Dr. Anne P. Gallant |
|||
Show: |
Tacoma Kennel Club |
Date: |
January 16, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
DC Riverwind Pecos Pete |
Dam: |
Ch. Saytar's Makayala SW |
|||
Handled by: |
Kathleen Lockyer |
|||||
Back-to-Back Best Bred-by-Exhibitor in Breed, 2009 & 2010 AKC/Eukanuba National Championships |
||||||
Call Name: |
Prada |
Breed: |
Standard Schnauzer |
|||
Owned by: |
Mark Allen & Don Dalton |
Bred by: |
Mark Allen & Don Dalton |
|||
Award: |
Best Bred-By-Exhibitor in Breed |
Judge: |
Mr. Dennis Kuzelj |
|||
Show: |
2010 AKC/Eukanuba National Championship |
Date: |
December 5, 2010 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Centara Under Fire |
Dam: |
Ch. Keygolde Roxbury v Blackhawk RN |
|||
Handled by: |
Mark Allen, Breeder/Owner |
|||||
The Number 1 Norweigan Buhund in Breed in 2010* |
||||||
Call Name: |
Jada |
Breed: |
Norwegian Buhund |
|||
Owned by: |
Catherine Mazzotta & Ellen Yacknin |
Bred by: |
Randi Rautanen |
|||
Award: |
Herding Group First |
Judge: |
Mrs. Sandra J. Wolfskill |
|||
Show: |
Ashtabula Kennel Club |
Date: |
January 16, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Trollheimen's Augustine |
Dam: |
Trollheimen's Isabella Dream |
|||
*System/Date: |
2010 Final Statistics, Breed Standings |
|||||
Handled by: |
Stacy Restaino |
|||||
In limited showing, this Alaskan girl has some wonderful wins - a Specialty BOS & BOS at AKC/Eukanuba & group placements. Watch for Nova at selected specialties in 2011! |
||||||
Call Name: |
Nova |
Breed: |
English Setter |
|||
Owned by: |
Cindy Pitta & Sherri Doratti |
Bred by: |
Sherri Doratti |
|||
Award: |
Best of Opposite Sex |
Judge: |
Mr. Lowell K. Davis |
|||
Show: |
2010/AKC Eukanuba National Championship |
Date: |
December 4, 2010 |
|||
Sire: |
BISS Am/Can Ch. Desert's Electric Slide |
Dam: |
Can Ch. Fieldgate Perfect Storm |
|||
Handled by: |
Jennifer Holmberg |
|||||
The Apple Doesn't Fall Far From the Tree - Stetson, the #1 GSD Dog All-Breed*, and his daughter win big with a G2 & Winners Bitch from the puppy class. |
||||||
Call Name: |
Stetson (L) & Bling (R ) |
Breed: |
German Shepherd Dog |
|||
Owned by: |
Brenda Ogren & Sharon Todoroff (Stetson & Bling) |
Bred by: |
Sharon Todoroff, AKC Breeder of Merit (Stetson) & Sharon Todoroff, AKC Breeder of Merit & Brenda Ogren (Bling) |
|||
Award: |
Herding Group Second (Stetson) & Winners Bitch (Bling) |
Judges: |
Mrs. Paula Hartinger (Stetson) & Ms. Linda Robey (Bling) |
|||
Show: |
Puyallup DFA (Stetson) & Tualatin Kennel Club (Bling) |
Date: |
January 15, 2011 (Stetson) & January 20, 2011 (Bling) |
|||
Sire: |
Ch Todorhaus Tennessee Jed HT (Stetson) & Ch. Todorhaus Stetson (Bling) |
Dam: |
Todor-Marquis Notorious (Stetson) & Joelle's Raphael Madonna (Bling) |
|||
*System/Date: |
AKC Reporting System - All Breed Standings, for events processed through 1/28/11 |
|||||
Handled by: |
Sammie McDowell & Lindsey Wendell |
|||||
Digital AKC Gazette |
|||||
|
|||||
AKC Breeder of Merit |
||||
|
||||
Photography/Design Credits |
|||||||
|
|||||||
Names containing a (P) after them denote photographers and those with a (D) after them denote designers. |