Photos from Events through March 13, 2011 |
24 Bests in Show - 7 Bests in Show in the past 8 weeks The Top Winning PH in History of the Breed - World Show BIS & RBIS |
||||||
Call Name: |
Qing |
Breed: |
Pharaoh Hound |
|||
Owned by: |
Jennifer Mosing & Jenny Hall |
Bred by: |
Hanna Ukura & Kari Ukura |
|||
Award: |
Best in Show |
Judge: |
Dr. Dale D. Simmons |
|||
Show: |
Faith City Kennel Club |
Date: |
March 6, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Antefa's Pharaoh |
Dam: |
Ch. Siphra's Sentimental Lady |
|||
Handled by: |
Brian Livingston |
|||||
2011 Westminster Kennel Club Best of Breed Winner Thank you Judges Karen Wilson & Elliott Weiss for the BOB and Group Second. |
||||||
Call Name: |
Winston |
Breed: |
Clumber Spaniel |
|||
Owned by: |
Marilyn L. Jacobs & Jennifer Donnelly-Schoffstall |
Bred by: |
Douglas A. Johnson & Kellie Holbrook & Wayne C. Holbrook & Jeane Haverick |
|||
Award: |
Best of Breed (pictured) & Sporting Group Second |
Judges: |
Mrs. Karen C. Wilson (BOB) & Mr. Elliott B. Weiss (G2) |
|||
Show: |
Tualatin Kennel Club |
Date: |
January 23, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Cannonbrook Greek Drachma |
Dam: |
Ch. Clussexx Cell Block Tango |
|||
Handled by: |
Jorge & Susie Olivera |
|||||
Multiple BIS Winner - Multiple BISS Winner - Multiple Group Winner 2010 Cairn Terrier National Roving Specialty Winner - 2011 WKC Best of Breed Winner |
||||||
Call Name: |
Ashley |
Breed: |
Cairn Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Victor Malzoni Jr. |
Bred by: |
Victor Malzoni Jr. |
|||
Award: |
Terrier Group First |
Judges: |
Mrs. Judy Webb |
|||
Show: |
Orange Empire Dog Club |
Date: |
January 30, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Highland Spend-A-Penny Of Wolfpit |
Dam: |
Edith Piaf from Astoria Bay |
|||
Handled by: |
Gabriel & Ivonne Rangel |
|||||
Back-to-Back BISS: thank you to both judges! |
||||||
Call Name: |
Bat |
Breed: |
Cairn Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Tammy Erickson & Marly Lucier |
Bred by: |
Marly Lucier |
|||
Award: |
Back-to-Back Bests in Specialty Show |
Judges: |
Mr. Robert Croyman & Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti |
|||
Show: |
Cairn Terrier Club of Greater Detroit's Annual Speciatly (1 & 2) |
Date: |
March 12-13, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Paragon's Well Chosen |
Dam: |
Ch. Maverston Dutch Treat |
|||
Handled by: |
Geoff Dawson |
|||||
INTRODUCING PUCK: Non-Sporting Group Winner |
||||||
Call Name: |
Puck |
Breed: |
French Bulldog |
|||
Owned by: |
Patricia Locktov |
Bred by: |
Karen Cram, Karendon Perm Reg'd |
|||
Award: |
Non-Sporting Group First |
Judge: |
Mrs. Kathleen Grosso |
|||
Show: |
Apple Valley Kennel Club |
Date: |
March 12, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Karendon's Simply The Best |
Dam: |
Crusader Legacy For Karendon |
|||
Handled by: |
Bruce & Tara Schultz |
|||||
Thank you to BOB judges Marilyn Spacht, Ann Yuhasz & Patricia Lanctot and Group 3 Judge Richard Beauchamp (Sporting Group entry 372) for a great Fiesta Cluster, March 4-6. |
||||||
Call Name: |
Chauncy |
Breed: |
English Cocker Spaniel |
|||
Owned by: |
Lynda Gall & Robert Gall & Lanore Matter & Deb Deane |
Bred by: |
Lynda Gall & Robert Gall AKC Breeders of Merit |
|||
Award: |
Back-to-Back-to-Back Bests of Breed & Sporting Group Third |
Judge: |
Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht & Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz & Mrs. Patricia Lanctot & Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp (G3) |
|||
Show: |
Fiesta Cluster |
Date: |
March 4-6, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. A One's Parzival |
Dam: |
Ch. Lynann's Forever |
|||
Handled by: |
Lynda Gall |
|||||
MULTIPLE BOB WINNER & GROUP PLACEMENTS |
||||||
Call Name: |
Solo |
Breed: |
German Shepherd Dog |
|||
Owned by: |
Priscilla Hays & Brad Hill & Kathleen Salvucci |
Bred by: |
Kathleen Savlucci |
|||
Award: |
Herding Group Fourth & Herding Group Third |
Judge: |
Mr. James R. White (G4) & Ms. Helen W. Gleason (G3) |
|||
Show: |
Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club & Lehigh Valley Kennel Club |
Date: |
December 18-19, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Hayshill's Cole Younger |
Dam: |
Aramists Long Tangoonthenite Myjoy |
|||
Handled by: |
Trisha Wylie |
|||||
Our appreciation to Mrs. Billings for this wonderful win. |
||||||
Call Name: |
Phoebe |
Breed: |
Scottish Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
John Eggert & Daphne Eggert |
Bred by: |
Carol Annan - Lomondview Scottish Terriers, Killearn, Scotland |
|||
Award: |
Terrier Group First |
Judge: |
Mrs. Michele L. Billings |
|||
Show: |
International Kennel Club of Chicago |
Date: |
February 26, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Raglan Royal Connection with Brio |
Dam: |
UK Ch. Lomondview Clementine |
|||
Handled by: |
Ernesto Lara |
|||||
One Weekend... Three Groups and Best in Show! Thank you to the judges - Sharon Lyons, Robert Shreve & Robert Vandiver. |
||||||
Call Name: |
Zelda |
Breed: |
English Springer Spaniel |
|||
Owned by: |
Dorothy Cherry & Carl Blaine & Fran Sunseri |
Bred by: |
Dorothy Cherry & Donna Herzig AKC Breeder of Merit |
|||
Award: |
Best in Show |
Judges: |
Ms. Sharon R. Lyons |
|||
Show: |
Saw Mill River Kennel Club |
Date: |
February 13, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
BIS BISS GCh. Cerise Signature Of Telltale CD RN CGC CTD, TD - "Dustin" |
Dam: |
Ch. Cerise Southampton My Heart's Desire - "Desiree" |
|||
*System/Date: |
CC All Breed System, 2/11 |
|||||
Handled by: |
Howard Huber, 717-808-0528 |
|||||
Special Thanks to Dr. Steve Keating #8 Brittany in Breed and All Breed* |
||||||
Call Name: |
Cam |
Breed: |
Brittany |
|||
Owned by: |
Chris Robinson & Leslie Robinson |
Bred by: |
Louise Brown & Herbert Harrison & Donna Harrison |
|||
Award: |
Sporting Group First |
Judges: |
Dr. Steve Keating |
|||
Show: |
Meri-Miss Kennel Club |
Date: |
February 25, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Dualan Marsport Supercharger |
Dam: |
Ch. Zax Chilcote Dixieland Big Oak |
|||
*System/Date: |
CC Breed & All Breed Systems, 2/11 |
|||||
Handled by: |
David Harper |
|||||
Three Group Placements in One Weekend! Thank you to handler Clifford Steele & judges Thomas Yates, Sharon Lyons and Robert Hutton. |
||||||
Call Name: |
Mika |
Breed: |
Tibetan Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Susan Carr & Gary Carr & Robert Hennings |
Bred by: |
Susan Carr & Gary Carr AKC Breeders of Merit |
|||
Award: |
Two Non-Sporting Group Thirds & Non-Sporting Group First |
Judges: |
Mr. Thomas L. Yates (G3) & Ms. Sharon Lyons (G3) & Mr. Robert E. Hutton (G1, pictured) |
|||
Show: |
Monticello New York Kennel Club (1 & 2) & Saw Mill River Kennel Club |
Date: |
March 11-13, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Excalibur's Sticks N Stones |
Dam: |
Ch. Salishan's I'm No Angel |
|||
Handled by: |
Clifford Steele |
|||||
Call Name: |
Reggie |
Breed: |
Boxer |
|||
Owned by: |
Nancy Savage & Tessie Savage |
Bred by: |
Nancy Savage & Tessie Savage |
|||
Award: |
Best in Specialty Show |
Judges: |
Dr. Ralph J. Graff |
|||
Show: |
Greater St. Louis Boxer Club |
Date: |
March 4, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Am/Mex Ch. Nantess Royal Flush TT |
Dam: |
Ch. Nantess Southern Lady |
|||
Handled by: |
Tessie Savage |
Presented By: Guido & Sue Tafur NantessBoxers.com |
||||
Entry Close Alert!
Last call for these upcoming shows:
|
||||
|
||||
Sponsored by: |
Bred-By-Exhibitor Medallion Winners Gallery |
|||||||||
|
|||||||||
*The Bred-By-Exhibitor Gold Medallion winners as of January, 2011 |
AKC Breeder of Merit |
||||
|
||||
Photography/Design Credits |
|||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||
Names containing a (P) after them denote photographers and those with a (D) after them denote designers. |