Photos from Events through November 6, 2011 |
The Top Winning Black Shih Tzu Bitch in Breed History Multiple Specialty & All Breed Best in Show Winner |
||||||
Call Name: |
Tyra |
Breed: |
Shih Tzu |
|||
Owned by: |
L. Sarah Lawrence |
Bred by: |
Carolyn Michaels & Donna M. Gerl |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Pekings After Midnight |
Dam: |
Ch. Bings Peking Heaven Sent WenShu |
|||
Handled by: |
L. Sarah Lawrence |
|||||
Number One Wire Fox Terrier* - Number Two Terrier** - 14 Bests in Show 2011 National BISS Winner - GWTA of SoCa BISS, 06/25 |
||||||
Call Name: |
Eira |
Breed: |
Wire Fox Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Torie Steele & Mary Ann Roma |
Bred by: |
Torie Steele |
|||
Award: |
Best in Show |
Judge: |
Mr. Clay Coady |
|||
Show: |
Lizard Butte Kennel Club |
Date: |
October 13, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Galsul Excellence |
Dam: |
Ch. Ironhill's Jitterbug |
|||
*System/Date: |
CC Breed & All Breed Systems, 9/11 |
**System/Date: |
AKC Reporting System, for events processed through 10/26/11 |
|||
Handled by: |
Gabriel & Ivonne Rangel |
|||||
Thank you Mr. Sommerfelt for this group one win. |
||||||
Call Name: |
Indy |
Breed: |
Field Spaniel |
|||
Owned by: |
Sue Thornhill & Becki Hirschy & Stacy Snyder-Work |
Bred by: |
Julie Sharbo & Eric Sharbo |
|||
Award: |
Sporting Group First |
Judge: |
Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt |
|||
Show: |
Erie Kennel Club |
Date: |
January 29, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. CT Calico's Hot Pursuit Del Prado |
Dam: |
Ch. Wolftree's Nevada Gem TD RA OA |
|||
*System/Date: |
CC All Breed System, 9/11 |
|||||
Handled by: |
Stacy Snyder-Work |
|||||
20 Bests in Show - Multiple Best in Specialty THE NUMBER 3 HERDING DOG* - THE NUMBER 1 OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG** |
||||||
Call Name: |
Elvis |
Breed: |
Old English Sheepdog |
|||
Owned by: |
Kay Richardson & Jere Marder |
Bred by: |
Jere Marder & Gail Radke - Lambluv.com |
|||
Award: |
Best in Show |
Judge: |
Mr. Vincent T. Grosso |
|||
Show: |
Illinois Capitol Kennel Club |
Date: |
October 23, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Gambolon Lambluv Tumbelweed |
Dam: |
Ch. Lambluv's The Devine Miss M |
|||
*System/Date: |
AKC Reporting System - for events processed through October 26, 2011 |
**System/Date: |
CC All Breed System, 9/11 |
|||
Handled by: |
Jere Marder |
|||||
Call Name: |
Zil |
Breed: |
Black Russian Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Donna Patterson |
Bred by: |
Wayne Woicek & Pat Woicek |
|||
Award: |
Best in Specialty Show |
Judge: |
Mr. Dana P. Cline |
|||
Show: |
Black Russian Terrier Club of America |
Date: |
September 20, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Malahovskiy Non Stop |
Dam: |
Ch. Anjuska Taras Sarja CDX RE AJP OAP CGC |
|||
*System/Date: |
CC Breed System, 9/11 & AKC Grand Champion System for events processed through 10/29/11 |
|||||
Handled by: |
David Harper |
|||||
Best in Show Winner - Best in Specialty Show Winner Multiple Group Winner - GWTA of SoCa BISS 6/26 |
||||||
Call Name: |
Daisy |
Breed: |
Welsh Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Victor Malzoni Jr. |
Bred by: |
Judith Averis |
|||
Award: |
Terrier Group First |
Judge: |
Mr. Kenneth Kauffman |
|||
Show: |
Brookhaven Kennel Club |
Date: |
September 30, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Saredon The Terminator |
Dam: |
Saredon Show Business |
|||
Handled by: |
RC Carusi & Shari Boyd Carusi
Assisted by: Catherine Pikul |
|||||
A heartfelt thanks to Jack & Courtney for teaming up with Asa to take the #1 spot in All-Breed* and Grand Championship points** so early in his career. |
||||||
Call Name: |
Asa |
Breed: |
Rhodesian Ridgeback |
|||
Owned by: |
Adella Thompson |
Bred by: |
Marie Cotton (shown above left) & Sharon Welsh |
|||
Award: |
Best in Show |
Judge: |
Mr. Steven D. Gladstone |
|||
Show: |
Newton Kennel Club |
Date: |
September 3, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Spring Valley's Tuscan Son |
Dam: |
Spring Valley's Tuscan Lady |
|||
*System/Date: |
CC All Breed System, 9/11 |
**System/Date: |
AKC Grand Champion System for events processed through 10/26/11 |
|||
Handled by: |
Jack Seacrest & Courtney Norris, Exclusively Handled |
|||||
Multiple Group Winner |
||||||
Call Name: |
Solo |
Breed: |
German Shepherd Dog |
|||
Owned by: |
Priscilla Hays & Brad Hill & Kathleen Salvucci |
Bred by: |
Kathleen Salvucci |
|||
Award: |
Herding Group Second |
Judge: |
Mrs. Lee Canalizo |
|||
Show: |
Virginia Beach Kennel Club |
Date: |
November 6, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Hayshill's Cole Younger |
Dam: |
Aramists Long Tangoonthenite Myjoy |
|||
Handled by: |
Michael Reed |
|||||
Call Name: |
Chet |
Breed: |
Harrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Joe Sanchez |
Bred by: |
Susan Stacy Lowder- AKC Breeder of Merit & Ken Nell & Miriam Nell |
|||
Award: |
Best in Show |
Judge: |
Mr. Sidney L. Marx |
|||
Show: |
Antelope Valley Kennel Club |
Date: |
November 6, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Downhome Family Tradition |
Dam: |
Tallyho Joyful |
|||
Handled by: |
Susie & Jorge Olivera |
|||||
Mayhem Rocks the Ring Now a Eukanuba Qualifier and Group Placer |
||||||
Call Name: |
Mayhem |
Breed: |
Miniature Bull Terrier |
|||
Owned by: |
Giselle Simonds & Tina and John Watson |
Bred by: |
Giselle Simonds |
|||
Award: |
Best of Breed |
Judge: |
Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman |
|||
Show: |
Burbank Kennel Club |
Date: |
October 2, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Envision Registan Havok |
Dam: |
Ch. Bonsai Blind Faith |
|||
Handled by: |
Adrian Ghione |
|||||
Cam visits the Land of Enchantment and picks up another specialty win! Thank you judge Cindy Vogels for this great honor. |
||||||
Call Name: |
Cam |
Breed: |
Brittany |
|||
Owned by: |
Chris Robinson & Leslie Robinson & Katherine Sullivan |
Bred by: |
Herbert Harrison & Donna Harrison & Louise Brown- AKC Breeder of Merit |
|||
Award: |
Best in Specialty Show |
Judge: |
Mrs. Cindy Vogels |
|||
Show: |
Central New Mexico Brittany Club & Sandia Shows Combined Specialties |
Date: |
November 4, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Ch. Dualan Marsport Supercharger |
Dam: |
Ch. Zax Chilcote Dixieland Big Oak |
|||
Handled by: |
David and Jennifer Harper |
|||||
Multiple Group Winner Top Five Vizsla* |
||||||
Call Name: |
Geri |
Breed: |
Vizsla |
|||
Owned by: |
Katherine Stookey & Susan Potocik |
Bred by: |
Susan Potocik & Katherine Stookey |
|||
Award: |
Sporting Group Second |
Judge: |
Mr. David L. Kittredge |
|||
Show: |
South Jersey Kennel Club |
Date: |
October 23, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
DC AFC Arsla And Auburn's Sunny Boy MH |
Dam: |
Ch. Cinnabar's Annie Only |
|||
*System/Date: |
CC All Breed Systems, 9/11 |
|||||
Handled by: |
Adam Bernardin |
|||||
A "Breeze" at the Summer Classic 4 Back-to-Back Breed Wins |
||||||
Call Name: |
Breeze |
Breed: |
Standard Schnauzer |
|||
Owned by: |
Kathlene Crist |
Bred by: |
Debra S. Kusch & Bernice M. Kusch |
|||
Award: |
Working Group Third |
Judge: |
Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke |
|||
Show: |
Oklahoma City Kennel Club |
Date: |
June 30, 2011 |
|||
Sire: |
Cedar Hills Paint Your Wagon |
Dam: |
Oregonized Image of Glory |
|||
Handled by: |
Brenda Combs Assisted by: Tommy Katzenstein |
|||||
AKC Breeder of Merit |
||||
|
||||
Photography/Design Credits |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Names containing a (P) after them denote photographers and those with a (D) after them denote designers. |