GCh.
DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
America's Number One Pharaoh Hound*
Hallam Hall.
Reign Supreme.
Year After Year.
Call Name: Jake
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Owned by: Dominic Carota & Dr.
Stephen Sipperly
Bred by: Dominic Carota & Dr.
Stephen Sipperly:
Hallam Hounds Award: Hound Group First, Four Hound Group Seconds & Two Hound Group Fourths
Judge: Dr.
Michael J.
Woods (G2), Mrs.
Anne Savory Bolus (G4), Mr.
Eugene Blake (G4),
Ms.
Lori L.
Nelson (G2), Ms.
Rita J.
Biddle Esq.
(G2), Mr.
Lawrence (Larry) J.
Sinclair (G2), & Mrs.
Gloria Geringer (G1)
Show: Albany KC (1 & 2), Troy KC, Chenango Valley KC, Central New York KC, Del-Otse-Nango KC, & Worcester County KC
Date: October 19 - November 29, 2014
Sire: Sw & Fin Ch.
Antefa's Pharaoh
Dam: MBIF NFC DC Hallam's Essence of Violet MC, LCX
Handled by: Stacy and Evan Threlfall
HallamHounds.org
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 11/14
GCh.
Meadowlake Pants On Fire
The Number 1 Border Terrier*
America's Number 7 Terrier*
Call Name: Cinder Breed: Border Terrier
Owned by: Kay Richardson, Drs.
Douglas and Susan Tack DVM,
Karen E.
Fitzpatrick, & Kiki Courtelis
Bred by: Karen E.
Fitzpatrick & Thomas H.
Bradley 3d
Award: Reserve Best in Show & Terrier Group First
Judge: Miss Virginia L.
Lyne (RBIS) & Mr.
Darryl Vice (G1)
Show: Grand Rapids Kennel Club
Date: November 9, 2014
Sire: GCh.
Meadowlake And The Beat Goes On CGC
Dam: GCh.
Tyrolian Eight Belles At Meadowlake
Handled by: Karen E.
Fitzpatrick
*System/Date: AKC All Systems 12/14
MBISS GCh.
Ardsley Run Heaven Sent
America's #1 Parson Russell Terrier*
2014 PRTAA National Specialty Winner
Call Name: Harper
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Owned by: Janie Smith & Jane Gardner
Bred by: Janie
Smith -
AKC Breeder of Merit Award: PRTAA National Specialty Winner and Three Bests of Breed
Judge: Ms.
Gay Dunlap, Ms.
Melinda L.
Lyon, Mrs.
Dianne Barclay, Mr.
Robert Paust
Show: Montgomery County KC, Hatboro Dog Club (1 & 2), & Devon Dog Show Assoc.
Date: October 2-5, 2014
Sire: GCh.
Thunderhill Soul Journey
Dam: Ch.
Red Rock Good N Plenty of Ardsley Run
Handled by: Karen Fitzpatrick
ardsleyrunterriers.com
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 11/14
MBIS GCh.
Oncore Mykyna Run To Daylight
Moves the Crowd & Goes the Distance...
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Ralph M.
Lemcke &
Mrs.
Carol Spritzer for these Honors!
Call Name: Zoom Breed: Pointer
Owned by: Dr.
Patricia & Thaddeus Haines, Peggy Davis & Ed Dziuk
Bred by: Peggy Davis, Dr.
Patricia Haines, Amy Walker, & Rachael Murphy
Award: Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show
Judge: Mr.
Ralph M.
Lemcke (BIS) & Mrs.
Carol Spritzer (RBIS)
Show: Greater Lafayette Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: September 13-14, 2014
Sire: Ch.
Oncore Barthedoor
Dam: Ch.
Willowbay Alydar Walkin' In Memphis
Handled by: Patricia Haines
NBISS AM GCH CAN CH Tamarisk Cemal Coroarrah CGCA
#4 Saluki*
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judge Cheryl Paterson for this Honor!
Call Name: Corah
Breed: Saluki
Owned by: Celeste Johnson
Bred by: Celeste Johnson & Joanne Klova
Award: Hound Group First and Hound Group Second
Judge: Ms.
Cheryl Paterson (G2)
Show: Moncton Kennel Club
Date: November 8-9, 2014
Sire: Ch Z'Bee Buran
Dam: El Baz Oma Onur E Tamarisk
Handled by: Celeste Johnson
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 12/14
Top Winning Pyrenean Shepherd in Breed History &
Top 20 Herding Dog in 2012 & 2013
Multiple BOB National Specialty Winner
Call Name: Sunny Bear
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Owned by: Dr.
Patricia Princehouse & Kathryn Laram
Bred by: Dr.
Patricia Princehouse
Award: Back-to-Back Herding Group Seconds
Judge: Ms.
Gloria Kerr & Mrs.
Linn Klingel Brown
Show: Butler County Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: September 20-21, 2014
Sire: La Brise Rainbeau Rabbit
Dam: GCh.
Aoubere Du Val D'Ares
Handled by: Nina Fetter
www.pyrs.net
*System/Date: AKC All-Systems 11/14
Christhill President Dwight David
Mr.
Ireland Likes Ike!
One of the Nation's Top Australian Terriers
Best of Breed and Group Winner at 8 Months!
Call Name: Ike
Breed: Australian Terrier
Owned by: Kreg B.
Hill & William I.
Christensen
Bred by: Kreg B.
Hill & William I.
Christensen -
AKC Breeders of Merit Award: Terrier Group Fourth
Judge: Mr.
Jack H.
Ireland
Show: Sangre De Cristo Kennel Club
Date: October 9, 2014
Sire: GCh.
Christhill Morongo
Dam: GCh.
P.S Phoebe II Christhill
Handled by: Aaron Rosas and Roberto D'Alterio
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 11/14
Bronze GCh.
Full Circle Tip Of London Tower
LARGE is the first word in the Anatolian Standard & Tipper always has a LARGE Time!
A Clean Sweep at the Concord, NC & Savannah, GA Circuits including the
CWGA Working Dog Specialty!
Thank you
to All of the Judges for Recognizing Tipper's Qualities
Call Name: Tipper
Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Owned by: Nina Ward
Bred by: Nancy Wargas & Debra Ayala
Award: Ten Bests of Breed & Select Dog
Judge: Mrs.
Beverly A.
Eichel, Ms.
Carol S.
Brown, Ms.
Nikki Riggsbee, Col.
Joe B.
Purkhiser,
Mrs. Nancy C. Russell, Mr. Jim Owens, Dr.
Sophia Kaluzniacki, Ms.
Lisa R.
DeRoulet Show: Central Florida Working Group Assoc, Hanover KC (1 & 2), Cen-Tex KC, Carolina Working Group Assoc,
Salisbury North Carolina KC, Greater Monroe KC, & Fayetteville KC
Date: September 19 - November 16, 2014
Sire: GCh.
Birinci's Mr.
Toad's Wild Ride
Dam: Ch.
Full Circle's Johanna
Handled by: Danielle Gerbert
*System/Date: AKC Breed Systems 11/14
Guess V.D.
Bovendijkse Hoeve CM5 RN CGC
The French Connection - Now On American Shores!
Multiple Miscellaneous Group Winner
Our Sincere Appreciation to all of the Judges who have recognized Gabby!
Call Name: Gabby
Breed: Berger Picard
Owned by: Beverly H.
Conroy
Bred by: J.L.M.
Terburg
Award: Four Miscellaneous Group Firsts
Judge: Mrs.
Evie Sullivan, Mr.
Howard M.
Yost, Mr.
Jay Richardson, and Mr.
Chuck Winslow
Show: Penn Treaty KC, Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Assoc, & Kennel Club of Philadelphia Inc.
Date: November 13-16, 2014
Sire: Uzak D'Ered Luin
Dam: Comtess V.D Bovendijkse Hoeve
Handled by: Kevin Bednar & Heather Bremmer
GCh.
Southpaw Bayou Bay Eight Miles of Ruff Road JH CGC
Ruff Finished Easily Breeder-Owner-Handled with
Multiple BOBs Over Specials from the Classes!
Congrats to the Grand Champion!
Call Name: Ruff Breed: Labrador Retriever
Owned by: Eugenia and Kevin Craggs, & Helen M.
Gipe
Bred by: Eugenia and Kevin Craggs, & Michael and Helen Gipe
Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mrs.
Anne Savory Bolus Show: Moore County Kennel Club
Date: October 26, 2014
Sire: Ch.
Surrys The Madcap Laughs
Dam: Ch.
Bayou Bay Blonde Ambition JH
Handled by: Danielle Gerbert
MBISS Ch.
Notorious Never Say Never
2014 National Specialty Winner, from the Bred by Class at 15 Months
Multiple Group Firsts from the Puppy Class
Best Puppy in Show
Call Name: Bond
Breed: Bull Terrier
Owned by: Amy & Phil Jaspers -
Notorious Bull Terriers Bred
by: Amy & Phil Jaspers
Award: Best in Specialty Show
Judge: Mrs. Linda Susan McGregor
Show: Bull Terrier Club of America
Date: October 19, 2014
Sire: Ch.
Buoy's Tri To Fly To at Skyline, R.O.M.
Dam: Skyline's Missdefied
Handled by: Adam Bernardin
www.notoriousbullterriers.com
GCh.
Aldebaran's Remarkable Renata
One of America's Top Vizslas*
Multiple Group Placer and Best of Breed Winner
Call Name: Markie Breed: Vizsla
Owned by: Debra Jean Becker and Alan S.
Becker
Bred by: Debra Jean Becker and Alan S.
Becker
Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mr.
Houston Clark
Show: South Dade Kennel Club
Date: November 30, 2014
Sire: GCh.
Stonepointe Final Voyage JH
Dam: GCh.
Cinnabars Aldebaran Epiphany
Handled by: Heather Von Pressentin
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 11/14*
BISS OHBIS GCH.
Medina's Luck Be a Lady Tonight
America's #2 Papillon Bitch*
Multiple Best of Breed and Multiple Group Winner!
Call Name: Frankie Breed: Papillon
Owned by: Sandra Haber
Bred by: Sandra Haber
Award: Toy Group First
Judge: Mrs.
Anne Savory Bolus
Show: Albany Kennel Club
Date: October 18, 2014
Sire: Ch.
Boy of Tony You Don'T Fool Me El-Afrafi
Dam: Ch.
Medina's Little Bit O'Luck NA OAJ
Handled by: Patricia Martello
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/14
Ch.
Impulse Passion 4 Fashion
Introducing Champion Impulse Passion 4 Fashion!
Call Name: Passion
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Owned by: Stephanie S.
Brooks, Katherine A.
Brooks, & Dr.
Betty W.
Mayer
Bred by: Dr.
Betty W.
Mayer and Mr.
Bob Mayer
Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mr.
Carl Gene Leipmann
Show: Longview Kennel Club
Date: July 27, 2014
Sire: BISS Ch.
Wilcare Leisure Suit Larry WC JH
Dam: Rockycreek's M & M At Impulse
Handled by: Aaron Wilkerson
enchantelabradors.com
GCh.
Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr
Clipper Continues His Winning Streak with a BOB Sweep at Philadelphia!
Call Name: Clipper
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Owned by: Dr.
Patricia Princehouse - La Brise Pyreneans
Bred by: Patrick Reeb
Award: Best of Breed
Judge: Mr.
Jimmy Moses
Show: Philadelphia Kennel Club
Date: October 5, 2014
Sire: Noris de Mauna Kea
Dam: Utopie du Niedersand
Handled by: Brendan Coleman
www.pyrs.net
*System/Date: AKC Breed Systems 11/14
GCh.
Divines Tropical Breeze
America's #1 All-Breeds Owner Handled for 2014
Group Winner & Multiple Best in Show OH
Call Name: Kiwi Breed: Maltese
Owned by: Sandy Bingham-Porter
Bred by: Angela and
Larry Stanberry
Award: Toy Group First
Judge: Mrs.
Delores Burkholder
Show: Manitowoc County Kennel Club
Date: September 14, 2014
Sire: Ch.
Divine's Bright Morning Star
Dam: Ch.
Divine's Flippant Remarc
Handled by: Sandy Bingham-Porter
*System/Date: CC All-Systems 10/14
MBISS GCH Cinnabars Aldebaran Epiphany
Our Sincere Appreciation to Judges Terry Stacy & Houston Clark for these Honors
Call Name: Fanny Breed: Vizsla Owned by: Debra Jean Becker and Alan S.
Becker Bred by: Susan B.
Potocik & Katherine E.
Stookey
Award: Best Veteran in Show, Sporting Group Fourth, & Best of Breed
Judge: Mr.
Terry Stacy (BOB & G4), & Mr.
Houston Clark (BVIS)
Show: South Dade Kennel Club
Date: November 29, 2014
Sire: DC Arsla And Auburn's Sunny Boy MH
Dam: Ch.
Cinnabar's Annie Only
Handled by: Shawn Von Pressentin
*System/Date: AKC Breed System 7/14