GCh. Andover See-Z The Moment
Lexy Starts the Year with a Best in Show!
2014 National Specialty Winner
Multiple Best in Specialty & Group Winner
2014 & 2013 Montgomery County KC Best of Breed Winner
Call Name: Lexy
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Owned by: Peter and Jill See
Bred by: Jacqueline L. Gottleib & Peter and Jill See
Award: Best in Show
Judge: Mr. Bart A. Miller
Show: Kennel Club of Palm Springs
Date: January 4, 2015
Sire: GCh. Marydale's Limited Edition
Dam: Ch. Andover Happy Hour
Handled by: Gabriel and Ivonne Rangel
GCh. Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Our Sincere Appreciation to Mrs. Suzanne Dillin &
Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter for these Honors!
Call Name: Freedom Breed: Golden Retriever
Owned by: Toyomi Tsumura
Bred by: Patty Pace
Award: Two Sporting Group Firsts
Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin & Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
Show: Kennel Club of Palm Springs & Kachina Kennel Club
Date: January 4-10, 2015
Sire: GCh. Rush Hill Run'N Amuck At Abelard OA OAJ AXP AJP NFP
Dam: Ch. Avalor Sandpiper Tickled Pink
Handled by: Bruce and Tara Schultz
MBIS MBISS MRBIS AM GCH BISS CAN CH
Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
America's #1 Malamute & #17 Working Dog
Call Name: Mick
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Owned by: Thea & Kyle Robinson, Alisa Syar, & Michele Coburn
Bred by: Michele Coburn -
AKC Breeder of Merit Award: Two Bests in Show
Judge: Mrs. Sharon K. Weston & Dr. Ruby Hertz
Show: Alaskan Malamute Club of America National Specialty & Southern Oregon KC
Date: November 1-8, 2014
Sire: Ch. Silverice Lichen Standing Stone
Dam: Ch. Peace River's All That and A Bag of Chips
Handled by: Martin Glover
silvericealaskanmalamutes.com
*System/Date: AKC All-Systems 12/14
MBIS MBISS GCh. Dezperado's Hallelujah
Back-to-Back Reserve Bests in Show for Glory!
Call Name: Glory
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Owned by: Jacquie and Alan Wendt & Hillary Zimmerman
Bred by: Hillary Zimmerman, Linda and Rick George -
AKC Breeders of Merit Award: Back-to-Back Reserve Bests in Show
Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost (RBIS), Mr. David L. Kittredge (RBIS),
Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman (G1 & BOB), Ms. Mary Anne Brocious (G1),
& Mrs. Judith A. Brown (BOB)
Show: Nolan River Kennel Club (1 & 2)
Date: January 3-4, 2015
Sire: Ch. Ravenswood Azure Sky
Dam: GCh. Horizons Upper Echelon
Handled by: Linda George
MBIS MBISS GCh. Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Ringing In The New Year!
Call Name: Nik
Breed: Akita
Owned by: Stacey Borrmann
Bred by: Paul and Stacey Borrmann
Award: Working Group First & Working Group Second
Judge: Mr. Henry "Hank" Williams (G1) & Mr. John C. Ramirez (G2)
Show: Kennel Club of Palm Springs (1 & 2)
Date: January 3-4, 2015
Sire: MBIS MBISS GCh. Mojo's Rock'N Your World
Dam: Ch. Dem-Be's Dancing Tigress
Handled by: Alvin "Beep" Lee Jr.
www.mojoakitas.com
Bronze GCh. Full Circle Tip Of London Tower
Tipper is off to a Great Start!
BOB Sweep at Clemson Kennel Club!
Call Name: Tipper
Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Owned by: Nina Ward
Bred by: Nancy Wargas & Debra Ayala
Award: 2 Bests of Breed
Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell & Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
Show: Clemson Kennel Club
Date: January 3-4, 2015
Sire: GCh. Birinci's Mr. Toad's Wild Ride
Dam: Ch. Full Circle's Johanna
Handled by: Danielle Gerbert
*System/Date: AKC Breed Systems 11/14
join the Fiesta Cluster Dog Show!
www.fiestacluster.com