Walla Walla Kennel Club
Pendleton, OR
2016-05-01
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 609
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso’s-Gucci-Poochie-Rad
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Adell Almatrood
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Manitou Tsillan’s Keeper Of My Heart
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso’s-Gucci-Poochie-Rad
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Sendji’s Diamonds On My Windshield MC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Avatar Sedona Evermore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River’s Bling It On
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Asta’s Nyte Flyte CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Castanewf Ark Angel Freshstart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 37
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra’s Ground Zero
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison’s I’m Just Getting Warmed Up
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brownstone’s Gunnin’ For Glory
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Hats Off To Willow Wind At Saratoga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Seamonkey’s Bazinga
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Beckwith There’s Only One
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Desert Jade Fabel-Mi Flying Dragon
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Bethany Voici A Real Gentleman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente CA CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow’s Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: CH Dior’s C’est Si Bon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Hot Shot
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH White Oaks Rolling Stone HSAsd HIAs
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Toreth’s Requesting A Fly-By
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Matyas CM2