Coronado Kennel Club of New Mexico
Albuquerque, NM
2016-05-16
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
-
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit’a California Journey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
-
Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
-
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Corral West Feel The Sting CGC HT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 223
1st Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit’a California Journey
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Dalwhinnie Brie JH CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Foxboro Cristolino
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Everso’s Toein’ The Line
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 193
1st Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Windborn Starline Heiress
2nd Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Kakily Ruso NY DIA SC RA CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: CH Jabrwoki’s Radio Flyer
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 215
1st Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Asta’s Nyte Flyte CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Stonehaven’s British Sterling Silver Of Divine
3rd Place
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCH Daveren’s Life of the Party
4th Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 104
1st Place
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Hats Off To Willow Wind At Saratoga
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
3rd Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Bryr Rose Matisse
4th Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Den-Mar’s Wild Card
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 214
1st Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick’s Don’t Stop Believing
2nd Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH H & H Hotrod
3rd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Prairiwind’s Panda Bear
4th Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Tailback
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 159
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Bar-Non Sriracha
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Xeralane’s Into The Storm
4th Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 177
1st Place
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
2nd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Kismet Legendary
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abingtons Da Vinci
4th Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!