Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc.
Sinton, TX
2018-01-12
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
-
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 0
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
-
Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Metaks Miss Demeanor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Chesterhope Master of T Art
2nd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
3rd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Watercross Deville
4th Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Scion I’m A Game Changer at Lazy Paws
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Doerge
- Entry: 77
1st Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Hajji’s Dancing In The Moon Light JC
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Quiquen Folklore
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla’s Expecto Patronum
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 89
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
3rd Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergrove’s Cloudy Bay
4th Place
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: Fuller’s Simply Irresistible CGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 33
1st Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar’s Wild Card
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
4th Place
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: Lebouf The Gunslinger of Laelaps
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 140
1st Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Tabu XP Caryse Don’t Stop Believing
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Timeless Forever Twenty One
3rd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
4th Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Powder River’s Hot And Spicy
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 76
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Harten’s Spend Thrift
2nd Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
3rd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Acorn & Gumbo’s Little Preppy Girl
4th Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Windrift’s The Force Awakens
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 66
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Coalescence
2nd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Alta Oceana Siren Of The Sea
4th Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Aubrey’s Mystery Date For XIV Karat
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!