Fort Lauderdale Dog Club, Inc.
Davie, FL
2018-03-03
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 543
Best In Show
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Fryewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Raymond Filburn
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Megan Hamilton
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Cora Ari Novorro
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Reidwood Koolkiss At Huntwood
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Ridgeview Farms Treasure WC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gabriel Valdez
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Al Zebeyda Majhabin
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Br Lake Park Sullivan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Big Beach’s Surfin Safari
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Russian Bears Gotta Kiss Myself Im So Pretty
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen’s Kalifornia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fryre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Bluelough High Voltage
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH CGCA DJA TN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gabriel Valdez
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Integra’s Something To Skype About
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Hill Country Puttin’On The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Heavenly’s Flying High Rocky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 0
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Trilogy’s Slight Of Hand
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Ivoss Zorro Broken Drum Del Rey
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moon Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mirtha Mortera
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Royal Heir
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Llys Draig Blue Monday
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Vaquera’s Waltzing Blue Matilda
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: