Ponce Kennel Club
Guaynabo, PR
2018-04-28
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 110
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Tuunrat’s 500’s Capricho Chandon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Caribbean Girl De Dark Diamond
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Tangleloft Full Steam Ahead
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: Double D’s Reece Lookout Let’s Get Loud At Norat
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed:
- Name:
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Napier’s Innuendo
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Dariels Julio Cesar By Mona
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: CH Apothecary Sojourner Truth MS
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: Sun Blue Daenery’s Di’Gala
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino
- Entry: 17
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Caribbean Girl De Dark Diamond
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Saljelk’s Peter Sampras
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: Sennenhund Rossii Trendy Bossanova
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Kristari’s Black Knight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Gargolas Shifter
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: White Magic The President
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: Galactic Cosmic Lady Of Innova
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Milky Way Miniature King Arthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino
- Entry: 20
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: Twinstar Archivaldo Brown Ale At BC’s
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Cuba Libre’s Mami Chula
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Kuya Maria De Ordonez Luna
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Finch’s She’s Got Rhythm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 37
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Tuunrat’s 500’s Capricho Chandon
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Obsession Arrogant Said
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Top Secret Ken’s Tropical Moon
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: Brazzavia’s Ragnar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Dovehawk Run N Gun
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Moonlight Korrigan At Morningstar
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed:
- Name:
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Aukan Del Bo’Jike