Ponce Kennel Club
Guaynabo, PR
2018-04-29
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 109
Best In Show
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: Parkside’s Secret Lover Of Xanadu
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Napier’s Innuendo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Tangleloft Full Steam Ahead
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: Double D’s Reece Lookout Let’s Get Loud At Norat
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed:
- Name:
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Napier’s Innuendo
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: CH Apothecary Sojourner Truth MS
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Dariels Julio Cesar By Mona
- Breed:
- Name:
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 16
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Saljelk’s Peter Sampras
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Caribbean Girl De Dark Diamond
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: Sennenhund Rossii Trendy Bossanova
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: Russian Legend’s Maximus Zhivago
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Gargolas Shifter
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Udine Ellerre
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: The One And Only I’m So Fly
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: Milky Way Miniature King Arthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 22
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: Parkside’s Secret Lover Of Xanadu
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: Twinstar Archivaldo Brown Ale At BC’s
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Cuba Libre’s Mami Chula
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Kuya Maria De Ordonez Luna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Rene Echevarria-Cofino
- Entry: 36
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Tuunrat’s 500’s Capricho Chandon
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Dethrone D’bull Ghost Rider
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Lihojas Leap Of Faith
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: Brazzavia’s Ragnar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Moonlight Korrigan At Morningstar
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed:
- Name:
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: