Denton Kennel Club, Inc.
Denton, TX
2018-05-12
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 776
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHS Tamarin Tailback
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergrove’s Cloudy Bay
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 0
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sydney Wills
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Amica & Blueprint Take ‘Em By Storm DJ
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Frontier’s A Fist Full of Dollars
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Cimarron Sunrise At Tevershall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Walmar-Solo’s Thank My Lucky Stars SL CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla’s Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCH Deluxe Return On Investment
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Juba Lee’s Super Trooper At Lorenc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent P Chianese
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergrove’s Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Poetry’s Speaker For The Southern Girls
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC BCAT
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kenro’s Evening Rendezvous RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tullybloom’s Girl On Fire
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Gone With The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHS Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: Jasmine Palace Adam Vernier
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Majesty Legaxy Asia’s Crown Jewel
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo’s Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Dior C’Est Si Bon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Reverie Centavo
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Pineywood’s Jak-Mars Breeze N’By
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Adagio N Belbrook’s Espirit de Fantasia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: