Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc.
Logan, UT
2018-05-19
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
-
Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
-
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magic Mike
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Charese Kelly
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
-
Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 57
1st Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
2nd Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Next Generations Dr Mudd RN
3rd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Oakdales Special Blend At Goldrush
4th Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Salti’s Dash Of Cayenne
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 84
1st Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Baltiyskiy Talisman Furor
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Amberwind & Hamrya’s Spectacular Bid JC
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Juba Lee’s Comin Better Hide Your Heart
4th Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Laureate Einsteinian Relativity At BNW, JC
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 104
1st Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
2nd Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Windswept’s The Games Afoot At Stormrunner
3rd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Cascade ‘N Starstruck’s Aslan Of The Stars
4th Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Shepherdpatch Quick Study V Winridge
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 42
1st Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Adorabull Wrath Of Samson
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Lil’Itch Alisa Larke
4th Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Itsy Bitsy King Of The Wild Things
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kelly D. Reimschiissel
- Entry: 93
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame
2nd Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Avante’s You’re So Vain Simon
3rd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Autumn-Titian Midnight Sky
4th Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cobrnik Hot Rod Lincoln At Robin Creek
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 76
1st Place
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Royal Trix Of The Trade
3rd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
4th Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Coco Vialatte’s Work Of Art
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magic Mike
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Stone Ridge Tough All Over
3rd Place
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN
4th Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH XIV Karat Game Day News
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!