Calcasieu Kennel Club, Inc.
Lake Charles, LA
2018-06-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
-
Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win’s Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
-
Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn’s Too Much Is Not Enough
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie P. Threlfall
- Entry: 0
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lauren Sanders
- Breed: Basenji
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 169
1st Place
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Cajun’s Bayou Hunter
2nd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Pinewood N Pura Vida’s Playing With Fire
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Amica & Blueprint Take ‘Em By Storm DJ
4th Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Albriden’s The Show Must Go On
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 116
1st Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS All About Cactus Jack’s Showtime
2nd Place
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V Tum Tum Vriendjes CM13
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 110
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Legendary Rockstar CGC CGCA TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Cloudy Bay
4th Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Foxfire’s Alltimate Wanna Be
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
- Entry: 58
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn’s Too Much Is Not Enough
2nd Place
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Finnabair Double D Friend Of A Friend
3rd Place
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Schustar’s Copper Penny Bling Violet
4th Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Dotcom-Alcala’s Not Conceitted Just Convinced
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 93
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win’s Lucas At Da-Buew
2nd Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Orwick’s Great Expectation
3rd Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
4th Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country Shake It Up
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 94
1st Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
2nd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH High Ridge He’s So Full of Himself
4th Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Frerose Good Time Charlie
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 132
1st Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Scalloway’s Lion Hunter
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Kalypso Deep Eddy Ruby Red
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Stock Options Bet Ya Didn’t See Me Comin’
4th Place
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHB Italianstyle Casper
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!