Grand Traverse Kennel Club
Traverse City, MI
2018-06-15
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 364
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca’s Make A Wish
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alyssa Vineyard
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 77
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Kan-Points Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Oncore Mykyna Tailgate Party
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding’s Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nexus Locksley Deep Tracks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: CH Chanji’s Ride My Ducati
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: CH Conestoga Aberdeen’s Addicted To Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB T And T’s GMJ’s The Inimitable Doc Holliday
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Domarco Abracadabra
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Thunderstruck’s Legend Of The Cosmac Storm CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 26
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Skyehigh’s Miss Hyperion
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What’s Sabella S’Pose To Do
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Wakefield Business Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca’s Make A Wish
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Teran’s Dee Little Urban Legend At Darright
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB NanTam Voyager
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Maxanita’s Marty Much Ado About Cachet CGCA THD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Darwin Hearts And Arrows
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami’s Center Of Attention
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Grafitti’s Three Pound Mick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina’s Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Stonebrook”s Mischief Maker
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Wildwood You An Me Against The World
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Heaven Scent’s Whitewashed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Brindle Wolf Nunki