St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
Tampa, FL
2018-06-17
Posted by: Sydney Good
Best In Show
- Judge: Jon Cole
-
Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jon Cole
-
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Arvind de Braganca
- Entry: 48
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julianna Medina
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rafael de Santiago
-
Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Al Zebeyda Majhabin
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 349
1st Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
2nd Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier’s Lightening Strikes Twice
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Scion Clean Sweep
4th Place
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: CH Westerham’s Canis Meus Id Comedit
Hound Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 241
1st Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: Torquay Star Spangled Banner
2nd Place
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike
3rd Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Sine Qua Non
4th Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Mahali Windfall High Flyer
Working Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: 287
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
2nd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG ChasinWaves Smooth
3rd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
4th Place
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Chevaliers Du Roland’s Pumpkin Pie
Terrier Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 190
1st Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
2nd Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks
3rd Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Argyles Red Diamond
4th Place
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart
Toy Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 313
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Feel The Burn
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kaylen’s General Kai Panda
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 284
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Brighton Aris Ascension
2nd Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Roxom Del Rey
3rd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Meridianbull’s Beware Of Bear Of Sumfun
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Herding Group
- Judge: William Bill Shelton
- Entry: 277
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo’s Let It Go Blu Mtn
2nd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Wind Spirit Rods Amazing Grace
4th Place
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!