South Bay Kennel Club
Torrance, CA
2018-08-11
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1082
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Laurence J Libeu
- Entry: 181
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silhouette’s Showstopper
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Goldenpap Hamilton Master OfCoin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik’s Murder She Wrote
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: Kiarry’s Californiua Dreamin’
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Terikor Carmeline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John C Ramirez
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony’s As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Cashlane Tulou Tagoloa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana’s Stand By Me
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Nirvana’s Skittles
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Bubba’s Passionate Mans Child iIn The Country
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bayside’s Beginning CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Boxwood Zolila
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Zapa’s Caped Crusader Zorro
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay’n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Bigelbach’s Dust In The Wind
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Broadcreek’s Hurricane TT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Whiterose Call For Reservations
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: