South Bay Kennel Club
Torrance, CA
2018-08-12
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1090
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Olivia Uyeno
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 174
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
- Name: CH Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Seamrog Spitfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Denise Arlynne Ross
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Galadrial’s It’s In The Stars Du Ciel PCD SC RE BN DJ CGC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCHG Chester (Ordaz)
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Koradox Pramada’s Dealers Choice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony’s As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Oceano Darbydale’s Executive Decision
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Seamist Knight And Day You Are The One
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Saltnsea Pretty Boy Swag
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John C Ramirez
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Nirvana’s Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Easy Rider
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana’s Stand By Me
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Kendrey’s US Marshall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Durandel Glamorista
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: Renegade’s Pay’n It Forwart At Dawn Heir HSAs
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Broadcreek’s Hurricane
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mercyme Dressed in Cowboy Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: