Oakland Kennel Club
Vallejo, CA
2019-03-23
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
-
Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Oceano Darbydale’s Xecutive Decision
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Marissa L Clark
-
Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Daniel Dahlberg
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
-
Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas P McFarlane
- Entry: 214
1st Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester’s Made My Day
2nd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Wynmoor Interstellar
3rd Place
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: CH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
4th Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silhouette’s Showstopper
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 185
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Khaleesi’s Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
2nd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB M & M’s Calamity Jane
3rd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Koradox Pramada’s Force Of Nature SL
4th Place
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 292
1st Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Oceano Darbydale’s Xecutive Decision
2nd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Southport’s Douglas Macarthur
3rd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale’s Just A Good Ole Boy
4th Place
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: CH Lowenhohle Magical Phalin Perrin
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 137
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
2nd Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Villassa Country Belle
3rd Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
4th Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Kallehan Super Power
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
- Entry: 154
1st Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Nirvana’s Skittles
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration’s Start Me Up
3rd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Sidels Feisty Francesca
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 152
1st Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Peartree This Is How We Do It
3rd Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou
4th Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Demartini’s HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
2nd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Scott’s Lady Liberty
3rd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With the King PT CAA BCAT CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Heatherhill Black Magic
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Vega Of Warrior Dogos
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!