Steel City Kennel Club, Inc.
Crown Point, IN
2019-04-14
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 799
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra E. King
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits Don’t Cry Over Spilled Milk
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra E. King
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I’m So Pretty
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits Don’t Cry Over Spilled Milk
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina’s Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: CH Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Fairray Circus Circus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Alures Unbridled Beauty Of The Desert
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry’s Happy
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions DS SC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid’s Fluid SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I’m So Pretty
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Vondura’s Let’s Go Crazy
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Sittig’s Diamond In An Ice Storm At Praire Hill RA CGC RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: Lazy D’s Ten Years Gone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH High Pointe Earth Angel
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kilkenny’s Across The Universe At Setanta
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Blackanimastaffs Little Red Riddinghood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Quachitah Despicable Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan A. Lester
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota’s Into The Woods
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale’s Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Huffish Follow My Heart
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Matisse Razzmatazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony’s The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lambluv’s A Wonderful Guy
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Pabiaga’s New Kid In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Cassowary’s Verrassing