Marshfield Area Kennel Club
Marshfield, WI
2019-07-20
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
-
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
-
Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pat M. Jenkins
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
-
Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Oakbrook’s Moves Like Jagger CA HIC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 141
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
3rd Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH
4th Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 43
1st Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Sugar Man Of Presidio
2nd Place
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Ironquest’s C You’re A Fine Girl
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCH Gwencalon’s Aurora Borealis
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 103
1st Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
2nd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Sammantic Speed Of Life
3rd Place
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria’s Magic Marker
4th Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Marshview Whale Of A Good Time RN NA NAJ CGCA
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 31
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Temora Steel My Heart
2nd Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Haznow’s Take A Flying Leap
3rd Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: Diamond’s Of Forest Scene JP
4th Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 83
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pekehuis Shazam
2nd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love
3rd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Heartland’s Rip In Time
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Rejoyce’s Little Miracle
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 47
1st Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Belle Creek’s Take Me Away
2nd Place
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Morninglow’s New York Man
3rd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Dore’s Starry Night
4th Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu CA BCAT
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 60
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Ninebark’s Boldly Go
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sterling Shine The Light
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Marcato’s Fire Lake PT
4th Place
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse Turning Sexy Up To Ten
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!