Hunterdon Hills Kennel Club
Ringoes, NJ
2019-08-04
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 587
Best In Show
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea,CD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sophia Rogers
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Lauren Lang
- Breed: Newfoundland
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Eliot More
- Entry: 133
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB K’Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS NicholCity Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Svershin Dancella Raynbo Zymphony Portrait PA
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Sanctuary’s Rock N Roll Experience
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr John Reeve Newson
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Holly Wood’s Vengence N Seven Days
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Long Grove’s Saint Louis
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Paragon’s Pouch Cove Dani’s Boy
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Halcyon,s All You Need Is Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Samabel Luv That Augie At Marblearch
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: M&M LAMZ Liv’er Let Die
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: Woodsongs Makers Mark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin’On The Ritz
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy&Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Hallmarks Sandox Slugger At Markenhaus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr John Reeve- Newson
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea,CD
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Karma’s Iconic Tamarian Lunar Star
- Breed:
- Name:
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: Delamer Suzi Shops And Island Hops
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ann Yuha
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Traveler’s Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS bLuc Picard Amour RN HIT CGCA CM6
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed:
- Name:
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: