Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club
Greeley, CO
2019-09-08
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
-
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo’s Courage of Conviction
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Entry: 40
- Class: Master
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
-
Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Catalina’s Trace Of Silver
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
- Entry: 228
1st Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Harlequin That Thing You Do
2nd Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH McCarthy’s Golden Unicorn
4th Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Leaside’s Entangled Journey
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kaye McGhie
- Entry: 136
1st Place
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer (Norway)
2nd Place
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dekenchar’s Howlaway’s Leader Of The Pack
3rd Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix’s Kate Spade
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Me, Myself & I
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 437
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Far Away Black Star
3rd Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Histyle’s Daytona
4th Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashem’s Quicksilver CD BN RN CGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 164
1st Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine’s LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH High Mtn Red Red Wine!
4th Place
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Decrux In Montana Bohemia Coko
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 101
1st Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: AllStar Poms Bravo My Love Pele
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro’s One In A Minion
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Solino’s She Is The One
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Passport Sunkissed It’s A Yes From Me Bonchien
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Cledith Wakefield
- Entry: 199
1st Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
2nd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe’s Simply Bulletproof
3rd Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Dreamland’s Game Changer
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Reflexxion On A Dream At Highgate
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Lobb
- Entry: 153
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Bugaboo’s Courage of Conviction
2nd Place
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa PT
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Catalina’s Trace Of Silver
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Shazadar’s Lotta Lace
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Entry: 11
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Bright Bering
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!