Jefferson County Kennel Club of Missouri
Gray Summit, MO
2019-09-22
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Best In Show
- Judge: Anne Bolus
-
Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Aurora’s Rhythm of My Heart
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Anne Bolus
-
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Cave Pero
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Hickman
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Harry H. Schulman
-
Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Swan’s Grand Jete Of Tercan
Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 153
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
2nd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Harlequin That Thing You Do
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Kan-Point’s Showme The Chase To Victory
4th Place
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foley’s Frat Party
Hound Group
- Judge: Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 62
1st Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Aurora’s Rhythm of My Heart
2nd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari’s Fifth Dimension Of Sura
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood ‘N Highpoint’s Summit
4th Place
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick’s Ice Queen at R-N-B CM
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Roger Pritchard
- Entry: 222
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Pengwen’s Southernwind Trojan War Triumph
2nd Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Naissur’s Trip To The Candy Store
3rd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Sammantic Speed Of Life
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Julian Farm And Pure Pride’s Charm
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 79
1st Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Abbeyrose Captain Morgan
2nd Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
3rd Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Something Blue For Clanciarri At McBlue’s
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 190
1st Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
2nd Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Touche’s Espionage
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O’Quinn & Canton
4th Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Dreamland’s Game Changer
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart
Herding Group
- Judge: Harry H. Schulman
- Entry: 127
1st Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN SEN
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Navrock To The Moon And Back
3rd Place
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Podpora Rawipon
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Swan’s Grand Jete Of Tercan
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Classica Stilya Chanel
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!