Arizona White Mountain Kennel Club
Show Low, AZ
2019-09-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
-
Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi’d Piper
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
-
Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Gideon Towell
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
-
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Cheristar’s No Restitution
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
- Entry: 83
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
2nd Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silhouette’s Showstopper
3rd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Wynmoor Interstellar
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Firewater’s Vacation From Bella Mar
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH M & M Steller Spotify
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS
3rd Place
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek’s Dance With Me
4th Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Belisarius JP My Big Boy
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 60
1st Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Ali’i Ak Tsunami’s Copyright
2nd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella’s Smooth Criminal At Ark Angel
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH BCB Yamada Proud Patriot
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 37
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi’d Piper
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Menusha’s Pancho Villa
3rd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Chaika Hernandez
4th Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Aacres Be My Valentine@Icon
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 81
1st Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Tova’s Fast And Furious Flash
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kean Shirmont Christian
4th Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Clussexx The Great Houdini From Flivverway
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 53
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight’s Where We Left Off For Amethyst
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Vaje’s Public Enemy Number One
4th Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: Moonlight In The Eye Of The Storm Ryan
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 75
1st Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Paix De L’ame Au Dela Des Mers
2nd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Spring Fevers Wanna Dance
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abington’s Way Out West
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!