Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska, Inc.
Lincoln, NE
2019-10-06
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
-
Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Shinto’s Sworn To Protect And Serve
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
-
Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
-
Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 59
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Solivia’s Defining Moment At Playlist
3rd Place
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: Scotian Raised On Radio At Inverness
4th Place
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven’s R.E.D. Retired Extremely Dangerous
Hound Group
- Judge: William Shelton
- Entry: 78
1st Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Chihawk Wave Raider
2nd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood ‘N Highpoint’s Summit
4th Place
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southwind Woodrow CGC
Working Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 111
1st Place
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Shinto’s Sworn To Protect And Serve
2nd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca’s Red October
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Noble Legacy’s Flawless Gem
4th Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Midnight Sky’s Dancing In The Moonlight
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 46
1st Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Pinnacle Eternal Flame
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Brownstone’s Storybrooke Love
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Samabel Banjopets Ain’t Over Till It’s Over CA
Toy Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 108
1st Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
2nd Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
3rd Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Chances R Dandy’s A Little Demon
4th Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Lordsett Banana Foster
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Charlotte Patterson
- Entry: 95
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Penchant Phor Pete’s Sake At Kalein
4th Place
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Jogoso’s Walk On The Wildside
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
- Entry: 129
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar N Oakwoods Message In A Bottle At Rene
2nd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
3rd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Prairie Fire’s Old West Peep Show Bayshore
4th Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Attridge National Treasure
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr Daniel Dowling
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Talisman Nadezhdy Espacial Icebaby
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!