Rapid City Kennel Club, Inc.
Rapid City, SD
2019-10-19
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 485
Best In Show
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri’s On The Edge Of Fame
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lisa Young
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Beece Ripsnorter Return of the King
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Beacon’s God Of Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne Katona
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen’s It Takes A Thief
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Aziza’s High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil’s In Disguise
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix’s Kate Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Ali’i Ak Tsunami’s Copyright
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook’s Slam Dunk At Kirenska
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Snowy Mountain’s Norman Invasion At Redrock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 23
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Minuteman Colder Weather
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Menusha’s Pancho Villa
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Gleann Damn Daisy
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH First Class Sparkles Fishnet & Platforms
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri’s On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Orchard Hill Inclusive
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Passport Sunkissed It’s A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Karals Won’t Apologize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Katona
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Ken’s Sparkling Anticipation
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Big Thompson’s America’s Sweetheart Of Bea
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Vaje’s Public Enemy Number One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Judi Bendt
- Entry: 85
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside’s Maxum
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadomoon’s The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abington’s Way Out West
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Ebonwald’s Mother Lode At Silvermoon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: