Brandon Florida Kennel Club
Plant City, FL
2019-10-26
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
-
Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick’s N’Palaquins They Call Me Mr.Bates
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Turnage Nahikian
-
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran’s Solitary Man
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Liz Bianchi
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Juliana Palmer
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
-
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra’s I Dreamed a Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 137
1st Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: Aerden’s Firehouse Never Kiss And Tell
3rd Place
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ
4th Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH D & D Hill Countrys Black, Inc
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 98
1st Place
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra’s I Dreamed a Dream
2nd Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Abbaio Yogurt Affairs
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Passport’s I Kissed A Girl SS
4th Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Josefina Itapuca
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 101
1st Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Greta Master Of The Night
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH White Gold’s Never Ending Story TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Doc’s Life Is Good
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Glen Stark
- Entry: 55
1st Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Passports Sea Captain
3rd Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour
4th Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
- Entry: 129
1st Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick’s N’Palaquins They Call Me Mr.Bates
2nd Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Darksides Walker Stalker BCAT
3rd Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen’s General Kai Panda
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 77
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
2nd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Trilogy’s Slight Of Hand
3rd Place
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: Rockabye’s Hallelujah At Cowboys
4th Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Bayside’s Sugar For Your Soul
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 124
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran’s Solitary Man
2nd Place
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC
3rd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lucky Brook’s Charmed CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Vinelake’s Parting Glance BCAT
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Veronika Style Tuirmalin Show
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!