Travis County Kennel Club
Austin, TX
2019-10-26
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
-
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Juba Lee’s Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marianne McCullough
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
-
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Nomad’s Troubadour
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 180
1st Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
4th Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Greenstone’s Spellbound
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 79
1st Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Juba Lee’s Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD
2nd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Hestko’s Rock Star
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC
4th Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Oxford London’s Calling
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 116
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnabon’s Bedrock Bombshell
2nd Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN RI CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky’s Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
4th Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire’s Alltimate Wanna Be
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 51
1st Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Tullybloom’s Just Right
2nd Place
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger’s Lead Belly @ Southern Star
3rd Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery
4th Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn’s High Society
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 123
1st Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
2nd Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
3rd Place
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Norkus She’s So Fine
4th Place
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 83
1st Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty’s Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
2nd Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Exact Classic Tulsa
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS High Ridge He’s So Full of Himself
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Bewitched RJ
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 81
1st Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
2nd Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Overo Summer Love
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Empyrean N Copperridge’s Black Is Beautiful
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Lost Mule Bustin Out The Gate
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Matryoshka Irish Jazz CM
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!