Marion Kennel Club, Inc.
Fort Wayne, IN
2019-11-02
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
-
Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
-
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Entry: 306
1st Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield’s Chebaco Here And Now
3rd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Studio N Kytra’s Kovered in Kashmere
4th Place
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 99
1st Place
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick’s Ice Queen at R-N-B CM
2nd Place
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grancru Sine Qua Non
3rd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Daybreak’s Frozen Assets W
4th Place
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 172
1st Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell
3rd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG DoMarco Abracadabra
4th Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snowbright’s Ziggy’s My Star Dust
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 102
1st Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You
2nd Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath’s Pride
3rd Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH High Point Earth Angel
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Samabel Slver Bullet
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 175
1st Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste’s In The Name Of Love
2nd Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
3rd Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
4th Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang’s Taxi Taxi Bobby D
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 119
1st Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart
2nd Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit
3rd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken’s Sparkling Anticipation
4th Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH IKON’s Spotlight On Shimmer
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 130
1st Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
2nd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo’s And All That Jazz
3rd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home
4th Place
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche’s Power Play
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM JH
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!