Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc.
Ocala, FL
2019-11-08
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
-
Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari’s Fifth Dimension Of Sura
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
-
Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judy A. Manley
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Richard Milam
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth Kirby
-
Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar’s Lifework
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth Kirby
- Entry: 182
1st Place
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Argon’s Percival Proctor Baxter CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
3rd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha’s Dutch
4th Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 121
1st Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari’s Fifth Dimension Of Sura
2nd Place
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH DC Abbaio The Silence Of The Yams SC
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar’s Lifework
4th Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN NAJ BCAT TKA
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 150
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
2nd Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Silverback’s Wind Of Fate
3rd Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don’t You Feel It RN CGC TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Ivoss Smokey Topaz
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 99
1st Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheltenham Love In Paris
3rd Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Tontine’s American Brit
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: Thornton’s All Spruced Up
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 158
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
2nd Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa’s Traveling To Infinity
3rd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Mountain Crest O’Quinn & Canton
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Kaylen’s Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 107
1st Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
2nd Place
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Gertrudis Del Rey
3rd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS QB and Hickory Hills Grand Tradition
4th Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Jwilson’s B-Loved Polar Express
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 109
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra’s Isabella CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party
3rd Place
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek’s In The Sky With Diamonds @ Witzke CAT FDC
4th Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Jeweltone Telltail Divine
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold CM2 RA CGC
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!