Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Ocala, FL
2019-11-14
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 936
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra’s Isabella CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldrox One In A Million
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Silhouette’s Spellbound
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Dream Hi’s Annie Get Your Gun @ Pinnacle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry’s Happy
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport’s I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Hestsko’s Chaoric Storm AX AXJ OF RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Jr’s Dominga
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Greta Master Of The Night
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Saltwater’s Angelus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala’s Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Kaylen’s Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky’s Little Dillio
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Integra’s High Fashion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 122
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 115
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra’s Isabella CGC
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: Rainessence A Trace Of Dare
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Bayouland’s Sangre De Cristo De Petaybe BCAT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Vladimir Mihaljcic
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM