Seminole Dog Fanciers Association
Ocala, FL
2019-11-15
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
-
Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
-
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Zoe Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
-
Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelot’s Zebulon Herne CD SH TKI CGC SD
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 189
1st Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha’s Dutch
3rd Place
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance
4th Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Summit’s All American Girl
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 139
1st Place
- Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport’s I Kissed A Girl SS
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Bo-Bett Air Force One
3rd Place
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 180
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Jr’s Dominga
3rd Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio
4th Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Greta Master Of The Night
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 108
1st Place
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Zrules Panache
3rd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheltenham Love In Paris
4th Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala’s Not Conceited Just Convinced
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Entry: 177
1st Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin’ On The Ritz
2nd Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign
3rd Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Kaylen’s Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 132
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss
2nd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
3rd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach
4th Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 146
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra’s Isabella CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS GatorHeaven’s Total Eclipse Of The Heart FDC
3rd Place
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek’s In The Sky With Diamonds @ Witzke CAT FDC
4th Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Riverside London Flyer
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy C. Lane
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Hemlock D’Luxueux CGC
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!