Olympic Kennel Club, Inc.
Enumclaw, WA
2020-09-27
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 2045
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce Schwartz
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce Schwartz
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Leta Graham
- Entry: 442
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingfire
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean’s You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi’s Don’t Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Firewater’s Vacation From Bella Mare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca’s Vanguard
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick’s Life Is a Highway
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
- Entry: 376
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol’s I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Von Marc’s Epic Ride V Birch Creek RA FDC CA TKA CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Far Away Nyte Star Of Asta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill’s Higher Love
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan’s Super Power
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB All Jacks Quarterback
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Chelsea’s Fantasy Struck It Ritz
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche’s Espionage
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Bobcat See A Penny Pick It Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD’s Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Bristol’s Dancing In The Moonlight
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Lakeridge Challenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Entry: 306
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Southland Aurealis Island Nights
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Limelite’s Cha Cha Cha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Breed:
- Name: