Greater Miami Dog Club
Ocala, FL
2020-11-21
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 592
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar’s Remaster
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Megan Hamilton
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Moonstone’s Silver Bullet Explorer CGC TKN TKP
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Very Vigie Nobody Is Perfect
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar’s Remaster
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT’s Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Kimani’s Foxhill Southern Gentlman
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Leggo’s O2 Von Bismarck CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Gran Houdini De Barba Negra
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle’s Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Mervio Dark Tower V. Roclyn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Cheltenham A Star Is Born
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Samabel Silver Bullet
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kilgawny Total Anarchy TG
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Kallmee A Hidden Heart
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHP Circle Legend Monkey Zico
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Sum Ting Wong At Piedmont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: CH Anana’s I Solemnly Swear I’m Up To No Good
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Judo’s Shantideva At Kan Sing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Isaby De Terra-Blue
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Enchantingpon Charming Belle And The Beast CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Kamvalley Riverside Frozen In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Filiberto Arniella
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Windsong’s Believe