Garden City Kansas Kennel Club
Garden City, KS
2021-04-23
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
-
Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Winweim Breica Hairline Purple Rain
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
-
Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland’s Rip In Time
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary DeLisa
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Chase
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
-
Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Bay Flower JP Brings Me Serenity CGCU
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 134
1st Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Winweim Breica Hairline Purple Rain
2nd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Captivate’s When In Doubt Paddle Out
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Ehrenvogel #Lonestarsmokingunon-thehunt
4th Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Touchgold MWM Rhythm and Blues
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 86
1st Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
2nd Place
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Dekenchar’s Howlaway’s Leader Of The Pack
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Aziza’s High Roller By Presidio
4th Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Passion Ionmhain Norman
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 143
1st Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Kelsey’s Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Aspencoves Paperback Writer Theo
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Dreamchaser’s Midnight Teller V. Ciden Alisaton
4th Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: Prospect Pyrs In It To Win It
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 54
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Menusha’s Pancho Villa
2nd Place
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Bonnybrook’s Smitten With Me
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Laroh’s I Ain’t Kidding
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Samabel Banjopets Ain’t Over Till It’s Over CA
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Entry: 158
1st Place
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland’s Rip In Time
2nd Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
4th Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan’s Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 111
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge My Daddy’s A Big Spender
4th Place
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Mosaic’s Time Traveler @ The Willows
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 100
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Timeless Slice Of Life
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS LK Michigan I’m Your’s
3rd Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: Copper Ridge Tin Star Prairie Fire
4th Place
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Cefin’s BB King
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Show Vista Black Jack at Veevee
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!