Burlington Kennel Club, Inc.
Davenport, IA
2021-05-13
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
-
Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Vanderbilt ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
-
Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Krista Hansen
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Justine Vilmo
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
-
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Posey Canyon Gidget Wears Shalimar
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 108
1st Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia’s Definitely, Maybe
2nd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Wil-Orion’s If Wishes Came True
3rd Place
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbar’s Hardcore Hank MH
4th Place
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette’s Cast A Spell
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 62
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
- Entry: 140
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Vanderbilt ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pure Pride’s Never Love Again
3rd Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Oceanodarbydales Flash Gordon Savioroftheuniv.
4th Place
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove Live Wire
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 72
1st Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Lbk’s Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
3rd Place
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Aberdeen Spitfire Calling Norman Picklestripes @ BS
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 130
1st Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin’s Time Bomb Puff
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee’s Cyber Monday
3rd Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Olive’s Grove Lord Fitzroy
4th Place
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 99
1st Place
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: Rusticvali’s Travel’n Blue Skyz At Ropaws
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark
3rd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
4th Place
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow’s Arthurian Legend
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Krista Hansen
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Winsome’s Alabearama
2nd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Aryggeth’s Shake Down PT FDC
3rd Place
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Odds Maker Of Prairie Crest
4th Place
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCH Aprodombi Maszat Marci
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!