Holland Michigan Kennel Club
Kalamazoo, MI
2021-05-28
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
-
Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Vanderbilt ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
-
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
-
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking FDC CAA DCAT CGC TKN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 149
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Poole’s Ide Sargeant SloaneCD RN MX MXJ XF
2nd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Wil-Orion’s If Wishes Came True
3rd Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Sunnydream’s Ace Of Hearts
4th Place
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussexx Wreaking Havoc
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 133
1st Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Glasscreek Doc Chaser Of Orion
2nd Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: CH Ironwood A Little Bit of Soul
3rd Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid’s Fluid SL
4th Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar’s Vigilance
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 245
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Vanderbilt ‘N Printemp’s Lucky Strike
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
3rd Place
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra’s Glacier The Power Of Mo’Ne
4th Place
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Brzustowicz’s Gladstone Gentelmen
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
- Entry: 137
1st Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
2nd Place
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann Midnight Rider Of Glendalough
3rd Place
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Blaesing’s Catching Fire To The Wind
4th Place
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Pretty Z Kuliaru
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
- Entry: 243
1st Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Cottage Lake’s Oedipal Love
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Empee’s Cyber Monday
3rd Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
4th Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Althof Beach Boy
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 152
1st Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan
2nd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Hi-Speed Ricochet Off Ikon
3rd Place
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Morninglow’s Arthurian Legend
4th Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Finishline’s Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
- Entry: 197
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
2nd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Pleasant Acre Blue Moon
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok
4th Place
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Pleasant Hill Reagal Ladonna Of Eastland
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!