Flatirons Kennel Club
Estes Park, CO
2021-06-04
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
-
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Dynasty’s Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
-
Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Blueprint’s Sweetgold Country Girl
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 35
- Class: Master
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Robinson
-
Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH MCQ Steel The One JH RN NAP
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes
- Entry: 188
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Blueprint’s Sweetgold Country Girl
2nd Place
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
3rd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
4th Place
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Tevershall Cimarron Surprise Package
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 121
1st Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Passion Ionmhain Norman
2nd Place
- Breed: Beagle (over 13″)
- Name: GCHS Jabrwoki’s Radio Flyer
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Aziza’s High Roller By Presidio
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 167
1st Place
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH New History At Russian Bears
2nd Place
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Red Rocks Into The Mystic
3rd Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Dockside’s Buffalo Soldier
4th Place
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Tru North’s Shogun WWPDA
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 90
1st Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Plum Creek Ghostbuster CGCA CGCU
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Menusha’s Pancho Villa
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Laroh’s I Ain’t Kidding
4th Place
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHG HDK K2’s Shockwave@Bellridge
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 66
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Charkara Sadie In Red @ Sabrie
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: ?
3rd Place
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Double Us Ace In The Hole
4th Place
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Passport Sunkissed It’s A Yes From Me Bonchien
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J. Smyth Esq.
- Entry: 132
1st Place
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mcculloughs Mt. Sneffels Ute Arrowhead
2nd Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
4th Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Fleetfire Novaheart Loki Of Mischief
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 137
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Dynasty’s Epic Adventure At Sunpeak BCAT
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Highline’s The Messenger
3rd Place
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Kismet Legendary
4th Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Wild Wind’s Total Eclipse of the Heart
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Rowan
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!