Belle-City Kennel Club, Inc.
Gray Summit, MO
2021-09-04
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
-
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Bellastaff Everybody Loves Somebody
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
-
Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Futura Lime Me Entertain You
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John Ramirez
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carl Gene Liepmann
-
Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Element’s Mystery Spot Reykjavik RN CGC TKA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 148
1st Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Futura Lime Me Entertain You
2nd Place
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Zenith’s Suspense Is My Game JH
3rd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Lakeside Fairlane Darcee
4th Place
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: Holy City’s Punto Poitivo Dapoochie
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
- Entry: 66
1st Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Aurora’s Rhythm of My Heart
2nd Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Epic Select Mohr’s Carma Que Changing Da World
3rd Place
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Caraglen Berwyck Bravo
4th Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Nickeroos Captain Jack Sparrow Of The Seven Seas VHMP
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Ramirez
- Entry: 103
1st Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor FCAT CA
2nd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Excelsia’s Bonfire Of The Vanities
3rd Place
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergrove’s Game On CD PCD BN RN CGCA TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Baronhorn Lucerne
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 42
1st Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Bellastaff Everybody Loves Somebody
2nd Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Decorum Turn Up The Drama
3rd Place
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Samabel Banjopets Ain’t Over Till It’s Over CA
4th Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG HiQ’s Cumbria Ready Set Go
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Sailor’s Lipetskih Ozer
2nd Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Bellastaff The Candy Man Can
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Shadowmist’s Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc
4th Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Thai Silk Quote Of The Day
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Terri Lyddon
- Entry: 42
1st Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Kj’s Like A Boss ATT
2nd Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Divine Deagra Dijonnaise
3rd Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Petite Glamour Mondo Reve Dore
4th Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Wy Not Just A Country Girl 11
Herding Group
- Judge: Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 60
1st Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Guardians NoNo Noelle V Rochill
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Copperidge’s Dazzling Indigo Blue
3rd Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Sandmoor Luke Skywalker
4th Place
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Element’s Mystery Spot Reykjavik RN CGC TKA
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!