Red Canyons Kennel Club
Hurricane, UT
2021-09-10
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 530
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Jan N Paulk
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Jan N Paulk
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pine Mdt King of The Pride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr David R Miller
- Entry: 4
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr David R Miller
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Geronimo’s Goddess Honey V Jericho
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Garry K Newton
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHB Jazzman Armoured Vehicle
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Watch Me Cast Beyond The Moon
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Firedawn Redneck Riding Shotgun JC
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Loyal’s Hazel Nut
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pine Mdt King of The Pride
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Joystarr and Ensigns New Decade
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Polar Mist X’s and O’s FDC BCAT
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander’s Blame It All On My Roots
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Del Richards
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jazzman Beyond The Reef
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Northpine Christens Rebel Scum
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: Ravenclaw Under The Sea
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Juggernaut’s X Ruffhaus Black Pearl Ana-Maria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Custom Made For Granduer
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Sweetwaters Keep It On The Low
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen’s Magical Illusion
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge pageantry’s Spend All Your Money
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Asans N Padow’s Twilight Quil From A New Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms F Susan Godek
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Ponadto Lord Of Winterfell
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Stone Ridge Foolish Pleasure
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Bergtal’s Give Peace A Tri TKC BN RN CGCU
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: CH Loriana Di Valle Scriva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM7