El Paso Dog Fanciers
Las Cruces, NM
2022-10-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Ralph J (Sonny) Ambrosio
-
Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Speechless In Your Face
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
-
Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Jill Warren
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Cesar Liriano
-
Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Bo-Co-Pa’s I’m Sexy And I Know It
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 44
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
2nd Place
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Stocksfell Stella
3rd Place
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sandia’s Polar Bear
4th Place
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Triumphant’s Flying Circus
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 53
1st Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice
2nd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza’s High Roller By Presidio FDC
3rd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Majestrian Erwena
4th Place
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Teckelwood Hyder’s All That Jazz ML
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond
- Entry: 39
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Waterfront’s Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Nobledane The Ritz Carlton Way
3rd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
4th Place
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: Cinciripini’s Rolo
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Narelle G. Hammond
- Entry: 6
1st Place
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Lighthouse I Put A Spell On You
2nd Place
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: Ravenclaw Fox Briar
3rd Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Rhapsody’s Mule Creeks I’ll Fly Away
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lion-L Imperial Sovereign Pullman Car-Kings Court
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Cesar Liriano
- Entry: 62
1st Place
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Speechless In Your Face
2nd Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tntis Turn On The Lights
3rd Place
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Micci’s Misty May
4th Place
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Jetstar’s One Wish
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Cesar Liriano
- Entry: 53
1st Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Suomi N Ajuaq’s Heir to the Firenation TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Prestige ETS In The Air Tonight
3rd Place
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Legend’s Purple Majestic High
4th Place
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Jaron’s Monogram Lucky’s Star
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 97
1st Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Riatas All Rise By Briarbrook
2nd Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Whimzy Eight Days A Week
3rd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat A Date To Remember
4th Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Mega K-9’s Eva
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!