Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc.
Sinton, TX
2023-01-14
Posted by: Jill Bell
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Christie Martinez
-
Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Christie Martinez
-
Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Sang Real’s Fortune Favors The Brave
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Alisa Brotherhood
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Rylinn Cranfill
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Walter J Sommerfelt
-
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk’s Mission Impossible V Raydachs SW
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Walter J Sommerfelt
- Entry: 61
1st Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Millspring’s Freedom Fighter
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHP Double Barrel’s Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
3rd Place
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway’s Razzle Dazzle
4th Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Golden Finale Aragon Drama Queen
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Eduardo Gazol
- Entry: 62
1st Place
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
3rd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk’s Mission Impossible V Raydachs SW
4th Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Signet As You Wish
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Antonio Molina
- Entry: 93
1st Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Waterfront’s Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB South Willow’s Drop It Like It’s Hot
3rd Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB O’Blako’s Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Steadfast’s Sweet Land Of Liberty CA FCAT ACT1 ACT1J DS GCG TKI
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr John C Ramirez
- Entry: 44
1st Place
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
2nd Place
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
3rd Place
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
4th Place
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: Buckwheater’s I East Tigers
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr John C Ramirez
- Entry: 67
1st Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Until The Victory Che (Gonzalez)
2nd Place
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touche Beck And Call
3rd Place
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D’s Topaz The Duchess In Hollywood TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Xeralane’s Juxtaposition
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Eduardo Gazol
- Entry: 79
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Sang Real’s Fortune Favors The Brave
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lionheart’s Celtic Thunder At Flolin
3rd Place
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden’s Big Bark Theory
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Sandstorm God Bless Texas
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Eduardo Gazol
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Markos Top Gun
2nd Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Windmill’s We Will Rock Yoiu
4th Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Gypsy Soul & Angelcreek’s Johnny Walker Redd
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!