Middle Peninsula Kennel Club of Virginia
Richmond, VA
2023-01-29
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 1472
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Surrey Sage
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Hyspire Ghoststone A Tough Nut To Crack
Junior Showmanship
- Judge:
- Entry: 0
- Class:
- Name:
- Breed:
Sporting Group
- Judge: Barbara Pepper
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Hyspire Ghoststone A Tough Nut To Crack
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH 2 Rivers Evermore Blowin Smoke
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Kismet One Love One Heart
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Foxwoods Insignia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr William Potter
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Snowcap Stilettos Are in Phasion
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry’s Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend’s Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Adili & Ida B’s Reign on Zambezi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Rick Gscwender
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Dreamhaven’s Sum it Up With Old Bay BN TKN CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Trevi’s Winter Bliss
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Christine Erickson
- Entry: 226
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk’s Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kilgawny Take My Man
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH King’s Mtn Moritmer Mouse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Andi Abracadabra
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Heartworks Joy Of Magic CGC
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Dee Little Hulk Smash
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tribute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHB Surrey Sage
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett’s Pop Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHG Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Debra Gschwender
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux’s Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Lapinkaunis I Want It All
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Milwin’s The Sound Of Music
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Avatar’s Notorious Playboy Of Bayshore RN HSAD HSBD HSDS HIDSDJA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mary A Miller
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Japanese Akitainu
- Name: Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha