Kennel Club of Texarkana, Inc.
Texarkana, AR
2023-02-03
Posted by: Jill Bell
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Clyde E Shaw
-
Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Clyde E Shaw
-
Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Can-Cia And Marlburl’s King Of Swing
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Brian Livingston
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Avery Miller
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Steven L Keating
-
Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Firecrest Queijeiro Sexy After Dark
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 172
1st Place
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Drinking Until Dark Beekauz JH
2nd Place
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Double Barrel’s Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
3rd Place
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cajun & Rainway’s America Runs On Dunkin’
4th Place
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Vanreel’s I’m No Angel
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Steven L Keating
- Entry: 109
1st Place
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora’s Rhythm of My Heart
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline’s Addicted To Love
3rd Place
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH In Dewey Time
4th Place
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Dean Martin
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Brian Meyer
- Entry: 128
1st Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Can-Cia And Marlburl’s King Of Swing
2nd Place
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
3rd Place
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alcher Tmac Toil & Trouble V Gentry
4th Place
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Corral West Love Shack CGC
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Steven L Keating
- Entry: 80
1st Place
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
2nd Place
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Berkshire Chances Are ‘N Life
3rd Place
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Den-Mar’s Dressed To Party TD
4th Place
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Avalon’s Storybook Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 221
1st Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
2nd Place
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Anabelle Beautiful
3rd Place
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Sw’s Mafioso
4th Place
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Until The Victory Che (Gonzalez)
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Brian Meyer
- Entry: 143
1st Place
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Lantana’s Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
3rd Place
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Winnertree X Blessed Treasures I’ll Take A Chan
4th Place
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina
- Entry: 150
1st Place
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I’m Yours
3rd Place
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Anthology’s I’m Not Fake News CGC ATT
4th Place
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Heatherfield Black Tie Affair
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Brian Meyer
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Showboat Takes The Cake
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!