Taconic Hills Kennel Club, Inc.
Suffern, NY
2023-11-04
Posted by: Jane Myers
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
-
Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
-
Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mara Flood
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Savanna Michalak
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat’l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
-
Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Serendipity Collinswood Kestrel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 76
1st Place
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rejoices To The Point
2nd Place
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Woburn’s Telltale Treasure
3rd Place
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet
4th Place
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Red Lion’s First Addition CGC
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
- Entry: 91
1st Place
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Dark Moon’s Ozymandias
2nd Place
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Albelarm Bo-Bett Starlight With Klondyke
3rd Place
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Dynamics Goddess of Winter CGC TKN
4th Place
- Breed: Beagle (13″ and under)
- Name: Saranan & Cranston Hill’s Golden Nugget
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 104
1st Place
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Samtasia’s Graceful Touch Of Elegance
2nd Place
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi-Tech N Brisbane One Chance Fancy
3rd Place
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Topaz Dark Sky
4th Place
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Bowater’s Five Families
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Keepsake’s Tickled Pink
2nd Place
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: Almond Shape Jack Back To Basic
3rd Place
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Aidante Until I Wake Up
4th Place
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Benmars Camo Flow @ Ropen
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon’s Made From Scratch
2nd Place
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH coelura’s We Didn’t Start The Fire @ Peri’s
3rd Place
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil’s The Greatest Showman Come Alive
4th Place
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro’s Adelle Astaire
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 56
1st Place
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary’s Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
2nd Place
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Loredo’s Stealing The Party
3rd Place
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be
4th Place
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett’s Sun Valley BCAT CGC TKN
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 78
1st Place
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
2nd Place
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Fairytail’s Ria Verde
3rd Place
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
4th Place
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Colbyhaus Mardan’s Flash Dance GSDstyle TKN
Best in Miscellaneous Class
Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!